MENU
      component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01

      High School Football Playoff Matchups

      8-Player

      Region 1

      Stephenson (5-4) at Powers North Central (9-0)

      Rapid River (6-3) at Engadina (7-2)

      Region 2

      Pickford (6-3) at Posen (9-0)

      Cedarville (7-2) at Owendale-Gagetown (9-0)

      Region 3

      Portland St. Patrick (6-3) at Battle Creek St. Philip (9-0)

      Lawrence (7-2) at Waldron (8-1)

      Region 4

      New Haven Merritt Academy (7-2) at Morrice (8-1)

      Peck (7-2) at Deckerville (8-1)

      11-Player

      Division 8, Region 1

      District 1

      Crystal Falls Forest Park (5-3) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (9-0)

      Bark River-Harris (7-2) at Munising (7-2)

      District 2

      Hillman (6-3) at Johannesburg-Lewiston (8-1)

      Newberry (6-3) at St. Ignace (8-1)

      Division 8, Region 2

      District 1

      Baldwin (4-4) at Frankfort (7-2)

      Central Lake (7-2) at Onekama (8-1)

      District 2

      Vestaburg (5-4) at Beal City (8-1)

      Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (6-3) at Muskegon Catholic Central (6-2)

      Division 8, Region 3

      District 1

      Bay City All Saints (6-3) at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (8-1)

      Fowler (6-3) at Merrill (6-3)

      District 2

      Clarkston Everest Collegiate (5-4) at Waterford Our Lady (9-0)

      Melvindale ABT (6-3) at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian (6-3)

      Division 8, Region 4

      District 1

      Mendon (5-4) at Climax-Scotts (9-0)

      Colon (6-3) at Pittsford (6-3)

      District 2

      Adrian Lenawee Christian (8-1) at Morenci (7-2)

      Ottawa Lake Whiteford (7-2) at Petersburg-Summerfield (7-2)

      Division 7, Region 1

      District 1

      Ishpeming Westwood (5-4) at Ishpeming (8-0)

      Harbor Springs (6-3) at Iron Mountain (6-3)

      District 2

      Lincoln Alcona (6-3) at Saginaw Nouvel (8-1)

      Whittemore-Prescott (5-4) at McBain (6-3)

      Division 7, Region 2

      District 1

      Unionville-Sebewaing (5-4) at Sandusky (9-0)

      Cass City (7-2) at Ubly (7-2)

      District 2

      Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (6-3) at New Lothrop (9-0)

      Flint Hamady (7-2) at Flint Beecher (6-2)

      Division 7, Region 3

      District 1

      Carson City-Crystal (6-3) at Pewamo-Westphalia (9-0)

      Saugatuck (9-0) at Hesperia (9-0)

      District 2

      Gobles (5-4) at Bridgman (8-1)

      Hartford (5-4) at Cassopolis (7-2)

      Division 7, Region 4

      District 1

      Springport (5-4) at Homer (7-2)

      Concord (7-2) at Dansville (8-1)

      District 2

      Detroit Allen Academy (5-3) at Detroit Loyola (7-2)

      Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (6-3) at Riverview Gabriel Richard (6-3)

      Division 6, Region 1

      District 1

      Oscoda (6-3) at Boyne City (8-1)

      Calumet (7-2) at Negaunee (7-2)

      District 2

      Maple City Glen Lake (5-4) at Traverse City St. Francis (9-0)

      Lake City (5-4) at Mason County Central (6-3)

      Division 6, Region 2

      District 1

      Vassar (8-1) at Ithaca (9-0)

      Millington (8-1) at Sanford Meridian (9-0)

      District 2

      Laingsburg (6-3) at Burton Bendle (8-1)

      Montrose (5-4) at Byron (6-3)

      Division 6, Region 3

      District 1

      Morley Stanwood (6-3) at Grand Rapids North Pointe Christian (9-0)

      Delton Kellogg (5-4) at Montague (9-0)

      District 2

      Constantine (5-4) at Schoolcraft (9-0)

      Lawton (7-2) at Watervliet (8-1)

      Division 6, Region 4

      District 1

      Grass Lake (5-4) at Manchester (8-1)

      Jackson Lumen Christi (6-3) at Vandercook Lake (8-1)

      District 2

      Warren Michigan Collegiate (5-4) at Madison Heights Madison (8-1)

      Clinton (9-0) at Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (8-1)

      Division 5, Region 1

      District 1

      Grayling (6-3) at Menominee (9-0)

      Harrison (7-2) at Kingsford (6-3)

      District 2

      Manistee (7-2) at Reed City (9-0)

      Muskegon Oakridge (7-2) at Grand Rapids West Catholic (7-2)

      Division 5, Region 2

      District 1

      Stockbridge (7-2) at Portland (9-0)

      Ovid-Elsie (7-2) at Lansing Catholic (8-1)

      District 2

      Essexville Garber (5-4) at Freeland (9-0)

      Birch Run (5-4) at Frankenmuth (8-1)

      Division 5, Region 3

      District 1

      Hillsdale (6-3) at Buchanan (9-0)

      Olivet (6-3) at Berrien Springs (8-1)

      District 2

      Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (5-4) at Ida (9-0)

      Dearborn Heights Robichaud (7-2) at Brooklyn Columbia Central (8-1)

      Division 5, Region 4

      District 1

      Clawson (6-3) at River Rouge (8-1)

      Detroit Central Collegiate (6-3) at Detroit University Prep (6-3)

      District 2

      Clinton Township Clintondale (5-4) at Algonac (8-1)

      Marine City (6-3) at Almont (7-2)

      Division 4, Region 1

      District 1

      Whitehall (6-3) at Remus Chippewa Hills (7-2)

      Big Rapids (6-3) at Escanaba (5-4)

      District 2

      Alma (6-3) at Ada Forest Hills Eastern (8-1)

      Saginaw Swan Valley (6-3) at Comstock Park (7-2)

      Division 4, Region 2

      District 1

      Plainwell (5-4) at Zeeland West (9-0)

      Dowagiac (6-3) at Benton Harbor (5-4)

      District 2

      Wyoming Godwin Heights (6-3) at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (8-1)

      Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-3) at Lake Odessa Lakewood (7-2)

      Division 4, Region 3

      District 1

      Lake Fenton (5-4) at Corunna (8-1)

      Flint Powers Catholic (7-2) at Goodrich (7-2)

      District 2

      Croswell-Lexington (6-3) at Richmond (8-1)

      Marysville (7-2) at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (7-2)

      Division 4, Region 4

      District 1

      Detroit Denby (5-4) at Detroit Collegiate Prep (9-0)

      Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy (7-2) at Milan (7-2)

      District 2

      Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy (6-3) at Detroit Country Day (8-1)

      Bloomfield Hills Cransbrook-Kingswood (8-1) at St. Clair Shores South Lake (8-1)

      Division 3, Region 1

      District 1

      Gaylord (6-3) at Mt. Pleasant (7-2)

      Sault Ste. Marie (6-3) at Petoskey (7-2)

      District 2

      Grand Rapids Christian (5-4) at East Grand Rapids (6-3)

      Cedar Springs (6-3) at Zeeland East (6-3)

      Division 3, Region 2

      District 1

      Haslett (6-3) at DeWitt (8-1)

      Mason (7-2) at St. Johns (6-3)

      District 2

      Bay City John Glenn (5-4) at Orchard Lake St. Mary's (7-1)

      Ortonville-Brandon (6-3) at Linden (7-2)

      Division 3, Region 3

      District 1

      Sturgis (6-3) at St. Joseph (8-1)

      Stevensville-Lakeshore (6-3) at Edwardsburg (9-0)

      District 2

      Parma Western (6-3) at Coldwater (9-0)

      Vicksburg (7-2) at Marshall (7-2)

      Division 3, Region 4

      District 1

      New Boston Huron (5-4) at Trenton (8-1)

      Romulus (6-3) at Chelsea (8-1)

      District 2

      Riverview (6-3) at Allen Park (8-1)

      Warren Fitzgerald (6-3) at Redford Thurston (5-4)

      Division 2, Region 1

      District 1

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (7-2) at Muskegon Mona Shores (9-0)

      Muskegon (7-2) at Traverse City Central (9-0)

      District 2

      Battle Creek Lakeview (6-3) at Lowell (8-1)

      Byron Center (7-2) at Portage Central (8-1)

      Division 2, Region 2

      District 1

      Holly (5-4) at Fenton (8-1)

      Midland (7-2) at Misland DOW (8-1)

      District 2

      Walled Lake Northern (6-3) at Walled Lake Western (9-0)

      Farmington Hills Harrison (7-2) at Birmingham Groves (9-0)

      Division 2, Region 3

      District 1

      Livonia Churchill (5-4) at Jackson (7-2)

      Farmington (5-4) at Livonia Franklin (6-3)

      District 2

      Southfield-Lathrup (6-3) at Berkley (7-2)

      Oak Park (5-4) at Southfield (6-3)

      Division 2, Region 4

      District 1

      Detroit UD Jesuit (6-3) at Detroit Martin Luther King (9-0)

      Lincoln Park (6-3) at Wyandotte Roosevelt (7-2)

      District 2

      Detroit East English (7-2) at Warren DeLaSalle (6-3)

      Grosse Point South (6-3) at Sterling Heights (7-2)

      Division 1, Region 1

      District 1

      Grandville (6-3) at Rockford (6-3)

      East Kentwood (6-3) at Hudsonville (6-3)

      District 2

      Howell (5-4) at Grand Ledge (9-0)

      Hartland (6-3) at Brighton (8-1)

      Division 1, Region 2

      District 1

      Davison (5-4) at Lapeer (9-0)

      Clarkston (7-2) at Romeo (8-1)

      District 2

      Novi (5-4) at West Bloomfield (9-0)

      Waterford Mott (6-3) at Detroit Catholic Central (7-2)

      Division 1, Region 3

      District 1

      Plymouth (6-3) at Northville (9-0)

      Livonia Stevenson (6-3) at Canton (7-2)

      District 2

      Monroe (5-4) at Saline (8-0)

      Ann Arbor Pioneer (6-3) at Belleville (8-1)

      Division 1, Region 4

      District 1

      Utica Ford (5-4) at Macomb Dakota (7-2)

      Utica Eisenhower (6-3) at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (7-2)

      District 2

      Dearborn Fordson (5-4) at Sterling Heights Stevenson (7-2)

      Warren Mott (6-3) at Detroit Cass Tech (7-2)

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER